Buy Arctic Blackcurrant CO2 Seed Extract Online | Aromantic

60025

Arctic Blackcurrant CO2 Seed Extract

Inventory:
Loading..

What does this mean?

Inci:Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

A totally pure and natural Botanical CO2 Extract with the optimal ratio between omega 6 and 3 essential fatty acids - important for healthy skin

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

It is the only plant oil containing Omega 6 and Omega 3 Fatty Acids in an optimal physiological ratio and is an excellent, nourishing addition to all Skin Care products.
 
Produced with Supercritical CO2 extraction methods resulting in a high quantity of Omega 3 (33-34%). 15-20% GLA, 12-14% Omega 3.

HOW TO USE IT

External dosage is 1-3% in products. Can also be used as a food supplement (1-2 ml per day)

Can be used in both water (not purely water-based products as it is oil-based and so will not mix) and oil-based products

Can be added (without any heating required) to already-made products such as gels, lotions, creams, shampoos, liquid soaps and body washes

RECIPES & BLENDS

Click on the links below to be directed to some great recipes featuring Arctic Blackcurrant CO2 Seed Extract