60225

Arctic Cranberry Seed CO2 Extract

Inventory:
Loading..

What does this mean?

Inci:Oxycoccus Palustris (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

A totally pure and natural Botanical CO2 Extract well-known for its skin nourishing, moisturising and protecting properties

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

A natural CO2 extracted oil.
 
Arctic Cranberry Seed CO2 Extract provides Essential Fatty Acids and Tocotrienols, offering a three-in-one kit for nourishing, moisturising and protecting the skin in the most natural way.

HOW TO USE IT

It's excellent to use in Facial and Body Oils, especially in Anti-wrinkle and Anti-aging blends, Creams, and Lotions.

By using liquid CO2 gas on the material and adding Rosemary Antioxidant, the shelf life is prolonged to around 2 years. Add 1-3% to products.

Can be used in both water (not purely water-based products as it is oil-based and so will not mix) and oil-based products.

Can be added (without any heating required) to already-made products such as gels, lotions, creams, shampoos, liquid soaps and body washes.

RECIPES & BLENDS

Click on the link below to be directed to a guide that includes recipes featuring Arctic Cranberry Seed CO2 Extract: