84025

Glycerine, Glycerol

Inventory:
Loading..

What does this mean?

Inci:Glycerin

A vegetable glycerine produced from rapeseed oil. Use as a softening agent in hair lotions, skin and hand creams, balsams, liquid soaps, etc.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Glycerine, Glycerin, Glycerol Glycerine is a clear odourless sticky liquid that is used extensively in the cosmetic industry.
 
It is a humectant which means it helps retain moisture.
 
Glycerine can be produced from animal and vegetable fat.
Aromantic's glycerine is produced from non gmo rapeseed oil.
 
Used to retain moisture and as a softening agent in hair lotions, skin and hand creams, balsams, liquid soaps, etc.
 
Aromantic use only vegetable glycerine.

HOW TO USE IT

Dosage
Use 2-4%.

RECIPES & BLENDS

Click on the links below to be directed to some great recipes featuring Glycerine:

Customer Reviews
5 Based on 1 Reviews
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
  • products
  • Aromantic
  • Aromatic
  • information
  • website
  • doubt
  • recipes
  • suggestions
A
26 May 2020
Anonymous
United Kingdom United Kingdom
I recommend this product
Perfect like always

I am impressed from every product that I get from Aromantic. I like them and I am learning a lot with all the information that Aromatic has on its website about the products, recipes, suggestions, etc. Without a doubt I am a big fan of Aromatic