Can be used in conditioners as well as in shampoos.
It conditions the hair very well and can be used in rinse off as well as leave on hair conditioners.
It gives good, tangle free wet combing and can help to stop dry and curly hair from getting frizzy. It penetrates easily and helps to strengthen hair.
Use it in hair cream packs and gel based serums. It is especially good in damaged repair products to help improve the texture of bleached, dyed and permed hair.
Use it to improve the lustre and shine in all hair products as it smoothes the hair shaft also helping to improve the appearance of split ends.
Use in hair styling products, either rinse off or leave on, as it reduces static electricity when dry combing.
Use at 2% to 5%.Water soluble so cannot be used in oil only products.
Add in the Stage 3 (cool down phase) of creams and lotions under 40°C.
Depending on your formulation, it may thin the finished product slightly when it is added.
If you find this happening, formulate the initial product to be slightly thicker to compensate.