Browse Products Alphabetically
< Back
Glycerine, Glycerol image
(EX. VAT) 200 ml £4.87
Price: (inc. VAT) £5.84

Glycerine, Glycerol

Share This
Share This Page
X

A vegetable glycerine produced from rapeseed oil. Use as a softening agent in hair lotions, skin and hand creams, balsams, liquid soaps, etc.

Glycerine, Glycerin, Glycerol

Glycerine is a clear odourless sticky liquid that is used extensively in the cosmetic industry. It is a humectant which means it helps retain moisture. 

Glycerine can be produced from animal and vegetable fats. Aromantic's glycerine is produced from non gmo rapeseed oil. 

Inci:

Glycerin
Used to retain moisture and as a softening agent in hair lotions, skin and hand creams, balsams, liquid soaps, etc. Aromantic use only vegetable glycerine.
Dosage
Use 2-4%.
back to top
Related Products
Other People Also Bought