77125

Jojoba Exfoliating Grains

Inventory:
Loading..

What does this mean?

Inci:Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Fine-grain size exfoliater from jojoba wax with no added colour - add to to solid & liquid soaps, shower gels, body butters, gels, creams, oils, etc.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Extracted from the waxes of the Jojoba plant, with no added colour.
 
The grains are smooth and do not irritate the skin.
 
The fine grain size is excellent for exfoliating dead skin and improving circulation.

HOW TO USE IT

Use between 2-10% in in solid & liquid soaps, shower gels, body butters, face and body gels, face and body creams, oils, etc.
 
Don't heat over 60°C.
 
You can also add the grains after you've made your products or to other already-made products.