Organic Yarrow Tincture | Natural SkinCare | Aromantic UK

82325

Organic Yarrow Tincture

Inventory:
Loading..

What does this mean?

Inci: Aqua, Ethanol, Achillea millefolium

Used in natural skin, hair care products for its astringent and soothing effect on the skin

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Yarrow Tincture has a wide range of uses, it is an astringent and has drying properties

HOW TO USE IT

Skin Care
To make a Facial Toner, add 2.5% Yarrow Tincture to your Recipes
Yarrow is used for its astringent and soothing effects on the skin

Hair Care
Use Yarrow in Hair Care products for its strengthening and drying properties
Yarrow has a drying effect on the scalp, so only use in products for oily hair

Oral Care
Yarrow makes an excellent astringent Mouth Wash

RECIPES & BLENDS

Click on the links below to be directed to a guide including recipes featuring Yarrow Tincture (Organic).