It tones the skin and helps to clear oily and congested skin, so it is well suited for acne prone skin lotions and gels.
A good astringent to tighten large or open pores.
In massage creams and oils, it eases muscle fatigue, general stiffness and helps with performance stress, so it is great for after workout products.
A wonderfully effective oil for cellulite and fluid retention, so use it in creams, gels and body wraps.
Also consider it for use in foot creams and gels to help with swollen feet and ankles.
As an astringent, it balances the scalp in a shampoo for greasy hair.