Browse Products Alphabetically
< Back
Carrageen Powder image
(EX. VAT) 50 g £7.19
Price: (inc. VAT) £8.63

Carrageen Powder

Share This
Share This Page
X

Comes from red seaweed

Carrageenan is the plant material obtained from various members of the Gigartinaceae or Solieriaceae families of the red seaweed, Rodophyceae.

Inci:

Carrageenan
Thickener 
Whisk steadily into warm water, while heating the water to boiling. It will thicken at boiling point. Can be used as a natural Gel and Thickener for Liquid Soaps, Shower Gels, Shampoos and Make-up products. Use 0.5-2%
back to top
Other People Also Bought