Myrrh Essential Oil

Inventory:
Loading..

What does this mean?

Inci:Commiphora myrrha Oil

A warm, rich, smoky, slightly spicy, medicinal odour.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

A pale yellow to amber, viscous oil obtained by steam distillation of the gum/resin of the small Myrrh tree.
 
According to the Cosmetic Ingredient Database (CosIng), the functions of Myrrh Essential Oil are: Masking, Skin Conditioning, Tonic.
 
To view more information, visit the CosIng Database here.

HOW TO USE IT

Skin Care
Include it in gardener's hand creams.
 
Use in foot creams.
 
Include in sports lotions and gels.
 
Useful in greasy skin products and acne prone skin.
Hair Care
Use in shampoos and conditioners.
 
Other
Use with Frankincense for cleansing a room on an esoteric level.
 
Suggested Blends
With Calendula infused oil in foot creams.

CAUTIONS/CONTRAINDICATIONS

Do not use in excess and not at all during pregnancy.

Customer Reviews
5.0 Based on 1 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
1
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
    A
    04 April 2022
    Anonymous
    United Kingdom
    I recommend this product

    Myrrh

    Myrrh essential oil is one of my main ingredients for the facial oil I make. It's excellent for skin, especially aging skin

    Facebook retargeting pixel