A clear, yellow to orange mobile liquid obtained by steam distillation of the dried seeds of the wild carrot plant.
According to the Cosmetic Ingredient Database (CosIng), the functions of Carrot Seed Essential Oil are:Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning.
Blends well with other essential oils. Good quality
I use this to make a face serum, I add 5 drops to 30ml. It has a strong scent which isn't unpleasant, smells a bit like a carrot just pulled out of the ground lol overall pleased with it as I haven't had any negative reaction(at this moment I have been using it for almost 2 weeks and soo far soo good) and customer service was brilliant at answering all my questions, thank you!
Fab skincare oil and great price