this site uses cookies to store informationRead More
This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.
Some of these cookies are essential to make out site work and others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used.
These cookies are set when you submit a form, login or interact with the site by doing something that goes beyond clicking some simple links.
We also use some non-essential cookies to anonymously track visitors or enhance your experience of this site. If your not happy with this, we won't set these cookies but some nice features on the site may be unavailable.
To control third party cookies, you can also adjust your browser settings.
  •  
    Subtotal  £0.00
     
+44 (0)1309 696900
+44 (0)1309 696900
Browse Products Alphabetically
< Back
Palm Kernel Oil image
 
(EX. VAT) 500 g £6.70
Price: (inc. VAT) £6.70

Palm Kernel Oil

Share This
Share This Page
X

It can be used to add moisturising & protecting properties to all products - especially used in cold process soaps, as it saponifies easily.

This is a solid white, very fatty and soft wax which is derived from the Palm seed of the Oil Palm Elaeis Guineensis. 

Inci:

Elaeis guineensis
Moisturising and protecting.
Skin Care: It can be used to add moisturising and protecting properties to all products. It is especially used in cold process soaps, as it saponifies easily. 

Palm Kernel Oil has a melting point of 35°C and a 2-4 year shelf life. 
back to top