Buy Palm Kernel Oil UK fat / wax from Aromantic natural skin care. Benefits and uses of Palm Kernel Oil in making natural skin care products. Natural vegetable based fats and waxes are used to give consistency and stability to skin care and cosmetic products such as Ointments, Lip Balms and Creams. Discounts available on large orders. Free UK shipping on orders over GBP 95.00
Palm Kernel Oil
It can be used to add moisturising & protecting properties to all products - especially used in cold process soaps, as it saponifies easily.
Click to translate (35 languages):
FREE ACCESS!
Get your password now to access the Aromantic Member Area, with Special Reports and Newsletter Archives, with hundreds of exclusive skin care recipes and articles. Sign up to receive FREE e-mail updates to take advantage of special offers, insider tips, in-depth product information and latest news from the world of natural skin care.
Aromantic Ltd is a company registered in Scotland,
U.K.
Company No. SC299277 | VAT Reg. No. 683 0879 01