Natural skin care with Aromantic Ltd
   user:   password:        forgot password? | register
    
Cart is empty
home | my account | quick order | help | postage costs | news | courses | consultancy | publications | gift vouchers | newsletter | about us | converter | contact

Browse ALL products alphabetically:
[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

  You are not logged in.








Download the latest Price List (PDF)
Download the latest
Price List (PDF)

NEW!! eBooks to download
SPECIAL OFFERS!!
Active Ingredients
Aroma Flavours (Organic)
Aromatherapy Starter Kits
Base Products
Botanical CO2 Extracts
Colours
Containers
Courses
Deodorants
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Essential Oils
Fats & Waxes
Hair, Bath & Detergents
Herbs
Hydrolates
Moisturisers
Natural Perfumes (Organic)
Organza Bags
Peeling & Exfoliating Agents
Powders
Preservatives
Publications
Ready-Made Products
Soaps & Moulds
Spa, Face Masks and Clays
Starter Packs
Sun Protection
Thickening Agents
Vegetable Oils
Vitamins




 

Vegetable Oils

 Macerated Oils
7 Products





IMPORTANT:

The product photographs displayed on this web site may not accurately represent the product. In some cases the photographs are an artistic representation designed to evoke the product's qualities. Please enquire if you require clarification of any product or its ingredients.

Please enter the quantity that you require for each product in the column titled 'Amt' and click the 'Buy Now' button at the bottom of the page. Please ONLY type in a number (representing how many units you require), NOT a weight or volume. Check carefully that you understand the 'Quantity' that each unit represents.

To convert Weights and Measures click here

No. of Items to View in List: [20] [30] [40] [VIEW ALL]







SKU Product Name Product Description CI Qty
8276-8329
[info]
Rosehip Oil with 0.5% Vitamin E Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Rosa rubginosa

Rosehip Oil with 0.5% Vitamin E Oil (Organic)
Cold pressed. Organic. Has a stronger Rosehip smell than the non-Organic. Used in the kitchen and for Skin Care. A dry to very dry Oil. The only Vegetable Oil, which contains natural Retinoic acid (Vitamin A acid). Good for oily skin, sensitive skin, skin problems and skin with large pores. The b... ORG N   
 
8280-8356
[info]
Sesame Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Sesamum indicum

Sesame Oil (Organic)
Cold pressed. Used in cooking and Skin Care. A half-fatty to half-dry Oil. It has good Skin Care properties for Sun Oils as it naturally contains Sun Protection Factor 2-3 in the Oil. Used safely for baby and adult massage. Keeps for 2-3 years. ORG N   
 
8283-8285
[info]
Shea Butter Oil

Latin / INCI Name
Butyrospermum parkii

Shea Butter Oil
Refined. A very fatty Oil. It protects the skin against dehydration and has a natural Sun Protection Factor of 2-3. Contains Phytosterol, which stimulates the formation and growth of new cells. Often used on the stomach by mothers and mothers to be. Keeps for 2-3 years.  
 
8290-8351
[info]
Sunflower Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Helianthus anuus

Sunflower Oil (Organic)
Cold pressed. Used for cooking and Skin Care. A dry Oil containing a high level of Omega 6. It spreads easily and is absorbed relatively quickly by the skin. It is used in the same way as Thistle Oil. Keeps for 1.5-2 years. Yellow colour and a good taste makes it ideal for culinary use. ORG N   
 
8294-8350
[info]
Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed

Latin / INCI Name
Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed
Cold pressed. A classic, mild semi-fatty Oil, which spreads nicely and makes the skin soft, smooth and supple. A popular Oil for whole body massage because of its excellent lubricating properties. It is used for most skin types. Keeps for 2-2.5 years.  
 
8298-8300
[info]
Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Sweet Almond Oil, Cold Pressed (Organic)
Cold pressed. Organic. Has a distinctive nutty smell. A classic, mild semi-fatty Oil, which spreads nicely and makes the skin soft, smooth and supple. A popular Oil for whole body massage because of its excellent lubricating properties. It is used for most skin types. Keeps for 2-2.5 years. ORG N   
 
8301-8304
[info]
Thistle Oil

Latin / INCI Name
Carthamus tinctorius

Thistle Oil
Refined. Deodorised and without smell. Used for cooking and Skin Care. A dry to very dry and thin Oil. In Skin Care: An excellent source of Omega 3 & 6 Fatty Acids, as they make up 80% of the Oil content. Particularly high in Omega 6. Good for oily skin and large pores and all skin conditions. Ke...  
 
8305-8352
[info]
Thistle Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Carthamus tinctorius

Thistle Oil (Organic)
Cold pressed. Organic. Not deodorised. Used for cooking and Skin Care. A dry to very dry and thin Oil. In Skin Care: An excellent source of Essential Fatty Acids (Omega 3 and 6) as they make up 80% of the Oil content. Particularly high in Omega 6. Good for oily skin and large pores and all skin c... ORG N   
 

Buy Now

PAGE:   [prev  [1]  [2]  [3]  [4] [5]

 

 
Sign Up Now


By joining the Aromantic member's mailing list you will receive immediate access to our Newsletter Archives - this means access to literally hundreds of articles, recipes and news items from the world of natural skin care. Plus you will also receive the following benefits:

• Special Offers
• Free Recipes
• Last Minute Bookings

 Email Address:
 

Which of the following applies to you?







NB: Your details will always be kept confidential


Subscribe



  26-09-2008
LIGHTNING FAST ORDERING ON-LINE!
If you are familiar with the Aromantic product range and wish to place your order really fast, our new...

More Info


  26-09-2008
INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 2KG CAN SAVE MONEY
We have updated our Postage & Packing which now includes the option for you to arrange you ow...

More Info


  18-09-2008
AROMANTIC NOT ATTENDING EXHIBITIONS IN 2008
We have been getting a lot of calls from customers asking whether Kolbjorn is attending ex...

More Info


 
Natural Skin care Library

Aromantic Company Information

About Aromantic
Customer Testimonials
Contact Aromantic

How To Make...

Creams and Lotions - Tips
Natural Skin Care Products
Natural Cosmetics
Natural Soap
Spa and Bath Products
Bath Treatments
Compresses
Face Masks
Lip Balms
Massage Oil
Ointments
Seaweed Body Wrap
Skin Cream
Skin Gel
Swedish Massage Oils

Raw Materials

Raw Materials In-Depth

Dangers of commercial skin care products
Our Policy on Raw Materials
Sourcing and Origin of Raw Materials

Active Raw Materials -
for adding to our Seaweed and Clay
Face Masks and Body Wraps

Base Products
Beeswax
Clays
Colours
Colours - Pearlescent
Herbs for Skin Care and Hair Care
Preservative K
Pseudo Collagen
Rosehip Seed Oil
Seaweed
Seaweed Body Wraps
Siberian Ginseng
Vegetable Oils / Fats for Cooking
Vitamins used in Skin Care

Essential Oils

Essential Oils - General Information
Using Essential Oils

Natural Treatments for...

Acne
Eczema
Psoriasis
Sensitive Skin

Product Information

Base Products
Colours
Colours - Pearlescent
Education Packs and Recipes
Starter Pack

Legal Issues & Regulations

E.U. Regulations on Cosmetics - 1999 (PDF)

E.U. Cosmetics Regulations Amendments - 2003 (PDF)

Natural Skin Care Courses

Introduction to Aromantic Courses
Course Venues






HOME | MY ACCOUNT | HELP | COURSES | CONSULTANCY | PUBLICATIONS | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | LINKS | SITE MAP

Copyright © 2001-2008 AROMANTIC Ltd. All rights reserved.

Aromantic Ltd is a company registered in Scotland, U.K. Company No. SC299277.
VAT Reg. No. 683 0879 01

WEB SITE: Fluidstate

 


Visit our international web site: Aromantic.com - Natural Skin Care