Natural skin care with Aromantic Ltd
   user:   password:        forgot password? | register
    
Cart is empty
home | my account | FAQ | about postage costs | latest news | courses | consultancy | publications | gift vouchers | newsletter | about us | converter | contact

Browse ALL products alphabetically:
[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

  You are not logged in.







Download the latest Price List (PDF)
Download the latest
Price List (PDF)

NEW!! eBooks to download
SPECIAL OFFERS!!
Active Ingredients
Aroma Flavours (Organic)
Aromatherapy Starter Kits
Base Products
Botanical CO2 Extracts
Colours
Containers
Courses
Deodorants
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Essential Oils
Fats & Waxes
Hair, Bath & Detergents
Herbs
Hydrolates
Moisturisers
Natural Perfumes (Organic)
Organza Bags
Peeling & Exfoliating Agents
Powders
Preservatives
Publications
Ready-Made Products
Soaps & Moulds
Spa, Face Masks and Clays
Starter Packs
Sun Protection
Thickening Agents
Vegetable Oils
Vitamins




 

Vegetable Oils

 Macerated Oils
6 Products





IMPORTANT:

The product photographs displayed on this web site may not accurately represent the product. In some cases the photographs are an artistic representation designed to evoke the product's qualities. Please enquire if you require clarification of any product or its ingredients.

Please enter the quantity that you require for each product in the column titled 'Amt' and click the 'Buy Now' button at the bottom of the page. Please ONLY type in a number (representing how many units you require), NOT a weight or volume. Check carefully that you understand the 'Quantity' that each unit represents.

No. of Items to View in List: [20] [30] [40] [ALL]

To convert Weights and Measures click here





SKU Product Name Product Description CI Qty
8317-8330
[info]
Olive Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Olea europea

Olive Oil (Organic)
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin Oil, which is certified Organic. A fatty to half-fatty Oil. Used in cooking and for Skin Care. Good for mature or dry skin. Blend it with Thistle or Sunflower if it feels too fatty. Keeps for 3-4 years.  
 
3027-3029
[info]
Palm Kernel Oil

Latin / INCI Name
Elaeis guineensis

Palm Kernel Oil
This is a solid white, very fatty and soft Wax which is derived from the Palm seed of the Oil Palm Elaeis Guineensis. It can be used to add moisturising and protecting properties to all products. It is especially used in Soaps, as it saponifies easily. 2-4 year shelf life. Melting point of 35°C.  
 
8346-8349
[info]
Palm Kernel Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Elaeis guineensis

Palm Kernel Oil (Organic)
Organic seeds from India. This is a solid white, very fatty and soft Wax which is derived from the Palm seed of the Oil Palm Elaeis Guineensis. It can be used to add moisturising and protecting properties to all products. It is especially used in Soaps, as it saponifies easily. 2-4 year shelf lif... ORG N   
 
8269-8355
[info]
Peach Kernel Oil

Latin / INCI Name
Prunus persica

Peach Kernel Oil
Refined. Used for cooking and Skin Care. A semi-fatty Oil that has the same properties as Apricot Kernel Oil. Good for dry, mature and sensitive skin. Keeps for 2-3 years.  
 
8360-8362
[info]
Pumpkin Seed Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Cucurbita maxima

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Organic)
Cold pressed seeds from Austria. It is high in Vitamins, Minerals and Omega 3, 6 and 9. Because of the high Zinc content, it is an excellent Vegetable Oil where a lifting effect is required, so it can also be used in facial, abdominal, upper leg and breast lifting/firming preparations. Keeps for ... ORG N   
 
8286-8289
[info]
St. John's Wort Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Hypericum perforatum, Olea europea

St. John's Wort Oil (Organic)
Macerated into Olive Oil. Used in cooking and for Skin Care. A fatty to half-fatty Oil which has a warming and relaxing effect. Good for sensitive and sunburnt skin. Softening for dry and mature skin. Keeps for 2-3 years. ORG N   
 
9739
[info]
Unlocking the Powerful Health & Rejuvenation Benefits of Vegetable Oils, The Aromantic Guide to

Unlocking the Powerful Health & Rejuvenation Benefits of Vegetable Oils, The Aromantic Guide to
Click here for a free PDF of the book's contents. This brand new 190 page book in the Aromantic Guide series is ideal for massage and beauty therapists, aromatherapists, salon owners and homecrafters; in short, people who make their ...    
 
8382-8384
[info]
Walnut Oil (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Juglans regia

Walnut Oil (Organic)
Cold pressed and Organic from France. Contains 11-14% Omega 3 Fatty Acids. A dry Oil, easily absorbed by the skin. Contains 11-14% Omega 3 Fatty Acids. A regenerative Skin Oil, excellent for mature skin. It also works well for skin and scalp problems. Excellent addition to salads and can be taken... ORG N   
 
8314-8374
[info]
Rice Bran Oil

Latin / INCI Name
Oryza sativa

Rice Bran Oil
Refined. Used for cooking and Skin Care. A half-fatty to half-dry Oil traditionally used in Japan. Known for its mild and softening properties on the skin. A good source of Omega 6. Keeps for 2-3 years.  
 
8272-8275
[info]
Rosehip Oil with 0.5% Vitamin E Oil

Latin / INCI Name
Rosa rubginosa

Rosehip Oil with 0.5% Vitamin E Oil
Cold pressed. Used in the kitchen and for Skin Care. A dry to very dry Oil. The only Vegetable Oil, which contains natural Retinoic acid (Vitamin A acid). Good for oily skin, sensitive skin, skin problems and skin with large pores. The best Vegetable Oil source of Omega 3. Also a good source of O...  
 

Buy Now

PAGE:   [prev  [1]  [2]  [3] [4]  [5]  [next]

 

 
Sign Up Now


By joining the Aromantic member's mailing list you will receive immediate access to our Newsletter Archives - this means access to literally hundreds of articles, recipes and news items from the world of natural skin care. Plus you will also receive the following benefits:

• Special Offers
• Free Recipes
• Last Minute Bookings

 Email Address:
 

Which of the following applies to you?







NB: Your details will always be kept confidential


Subscribe



  28-07-2008
AROMANTIC'S SENSITISER CALCULATOR IS NOW AVAILABLE FOR SALE
For our customers selling to the public Aromantic's Sensitiser Calculator will he...

More Info


  05-07-2008
KOLBJORN'S NEW BOOK IS NOW AVAILABLE!
The Aromantic Guide to Unlocking the Powerful Health & Rejuvenation Benefits of Vegetable Oils ...

More Info


  20-05-2008
ESSENTIAL OILS SPECIAL OFFERS
Reduced prices on our current stock! Many of the essential oils we stock have gone down in price. ...

More Info


 
Natural Skin care Library

Aromantic Company Information

About Aromantic
Customer Testimonials
Contact Aromantic

How To Make...

Creams and Lotions - Tips
Natural Skin Care Products
Natural Cosmetics
Natural Soap
Spa and Bath Products
Bath Treatments
Compresses
Face Masks
Lip Balms
Massage Oil
Ointments
Seaweed Body Wrap
Skin Cream
Skin Gel
Swedish Massage Oils

Raw Materials

Raw Materials In-Depth

Dangers of commercial skin care products
Our Policy on Raw Materials
Sourcing and Origin of Raw Materials

Active Raw Materials -
for adding to our Seaweed and Clay
Face Masks and Body Wraps

Base Products
Beeswax
Clays
Colours
Colours - Pearlescent
Herbs for Skin Care and Hair Care
Preservative K
Pseudo Collagen
Rosehip Seed Oil
Seaweed
Seaweed Body Wraps
Siberian Ginseng
Vegetable Oils / Fats for Cooking
Vitamins used in Skin Care

Essential Oils

Essential Oils - General Information
Using Essential Oils

Natural Treatments for...

Acne
Eczema
Psoriasis
Sensitive Skin

Product Information

Base Products
Colours
Colours - Pearlescent
Education Packs and Recipes
Starter Pack

Legal Issues & Regulations

E.U. Regulations on Cosmetics - 1999 (PDF)

E.U. Cosmetics Regulations Amendments - 2003 (PDF)

Natural Skin Care Courses

Introduction to Aromantic Courses
Course Venues






HOME | MY ACCOUNT | HELP | COURSES | CONSULTANCY | PUBLICATIONS | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | LINKS | SITE MAP

Copyright © 2001-2008 AROMANTIC Ltd. All rights reserved.

Aromantic Ltd is a company registered in Scotland, U.K. Company No. SC299277.
VAT Reg. No. 683 0879 01

WEB SITE: Fluidstate

 


Visit our international web site: Aromantic.com - Natural Skin Care