Natural skin care with Aromantic Ltd
   user:   password:        forgot password? | register
    
Cart is empty
home | my account | quick order | help | postage costs | news | courses | consultancy | publications | gift vouchers | newsletter | about us | converter | contact

Browse ALL products alphabetically:
[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

  You are not logged in.








NEW!! eBooks to download
SPECIAL OFFERS!!
Active Ingredients
Aroma Flavours (Organic)
Aromatherapy Starter Kits
Base Products
Botanical CO2 Extracts
Colours
Containers
Courses
Deodorants
Emulsifiers
Equipment
Essential Oils
Fats & Waxes
Hair, Bath & Detergents
Herbs
Hydrolates
Moisturisers
Natural Perfumes (Organic)
Organza Bags
Peeling & Exfoliating Agents
Powders
Preservatives
Publications
Ready-Made Products
Soaps & Moulds
Spa, Face Masks and Clays
Starter Packs
Sun Protection
Thickening Agents
Vegetable Oils
Vitamins




 

Dried Herbs




IMPORTANT:

The product photographs displayed on this web site may not accurately represent the product. In some cases the photographs are an artistic representation designed to evoke the product's qualities. Please enquire if you require clarification of any product or its ingredients.

Please enter the quantity that you require for each product in the column titled 'Amt' and click the 'Buy Now' button at the bottom of the page. Please ONLY type in a number (representing how many units you require), NOT a weight or volume. Check carefully that you understand the 'Quantity' that each unit represents.

To convert Weights and Measures click here

No. of Items to View in List: [20] [30] [40] [VIEW ALL]







SKU Product Name Product Description CI Qty
5127-5129
[info]
Plantain (Ribwort) (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Plantago lanceolata

Plantain (Ribwort) (Organic)
Leaves from Croatia. Plantain is an effective topical treatment for a number of conditions, namely: Wounds of all kinds – particularly effective at removing the itch from bites and the sting from cuts and grazes (Poultice, Ointment); Good for minor burns including mild sunburn (Compress, Oil, O... ORG W N   
 
5137-5139
[info]
Rose Petals

Latin / INCI Name
Rosa damascena

Rose Petals
Petals from Bulgaria. Rose Oil, Rose Water and an Infusion made from Rose Petals are used in Skin Care products for tender, dry, sensitive skin and have a cleansing, astringent, toning, moisture retaining, stimulating and soothing effect. When Rose is included in a Cream or Lotion, it stimulates ...  
 
5140-5142
[info]
Rosemary Leaves (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Rosmarinus officinalis

Rosemary Leaves (Organic)
Leaves from Spain/Turkey. Rosemary is used as a fragrant additive in soaps and other cosmetics. An infusion can also be used as an invigorating Toner and Astringent. Rosemary added to a Bath strengthens and refreshes, especially when used following an illness. Considered to stimulate blood circul... ORG W N   
 
5144-5147
[info]
Sage Leaves (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Salvia officinalis

Sage Leaves (Organic)
Leaves from Croatia/Turkey. Used for Oily, spotty skin and for wrinkled, sagging complexions. (Facial Toners, Lotions, Creams); Cleanses, stimulates blood circulation, closes pores and restores elasticity. (Facial Toners, Cleansers, Lotions, Creams). It is also often added to Deodorants. ORG W N   
 
5148-5151
[info]
St. John's Wort Petals and Leaves (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Hypericum perforatum

St. John's Wort Petals and Leaves (Organic)
Petals and Leavesm from Poland/Croatia. St. John’s Wort soothes irritations of the skin with generally beneficial effects as the herb has calming properties. While St. John’s Wort is soothing to the skin, it also makes the skin photosensitive so the skin should not be exposed to sunlight afte... ORG W N   
 
5152-5154
[info]
Tormentilla Root (Wild Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Potentilla erecta

Tormentilla Root (Wild Organic)
Roots from xxx, which are dug up in the spring or autumn. Today Tormentilla Root is mainly used externally for its highly astringent properties due to its high tannin content. The red pigment is able to penetrate bacteria and inhibit their development and it is also anaesthetic. ORG N   
 
5155-5158
[info]
Wild Pansy

Latin / INCI Name
Viola tricolor

Wild Pansy
Flowers and Leaves. Wild Pansy is healing, cleansing and soothing and is used in Compresses, Baths, Steam Baths and in Creams and Ointments for Skin Care. It is especially effective in helping to treat problem skin. When combined with Comfrey, it is supposed to reduce pores and rejuvenate the skin.  
 
5159-5161
[info]
Witch Hazel Leaves (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Hamamelis virginiana

Witch Hazel Leaves (Organic)
Leaves from France. Used in Face Toners, Shaving Creams, Face Packs and Aftershave Creams. An Infusion or combination of the Infusion and the Hydrolate and/or Tincture is used because of its astringent and anti-inflammatory effects, and has also been recommended for certain skin conditions, insec... ORG N   
 
5162-5165
[info]
Yarrow Flowers (Organic)

Latin / INCI Name
Achillea millefolium

Yarrow Flowers (Organic)
Vacuum packed Organic Flowers from Aboca. Yarrow is used for its astringent, healing and soothing effects on the skin and hair. Strengthens skin tone. Can be used for problem, oily skin, large pores and wrinkles. ORG N   
 

Buy Now

PAGE:   [prev  [1]  [2] [3]

 

 
Sign Up Now


By joining the Aromantic member's mailing list you will receive immediate access to our Newsletter Archives - this means access to literally hundreds of articles, recipes and news items from the world of natural skin care. Plus you will also receive the following benefits:

• Special Offers
• Free Recipes
• Last Minute Bookings

 Email Address:
 

Which of the following applies to you?







NB: Your details will always be kept confidential


Subscribe



  26-09-2008
LIGHTNING FAST ORDERING ON-LINE!
If you are familiar with the Aromantic product range and wish to place your order really fast, our new...

More Info


  26-09-2008
INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 2KG CAN SAVE MONEY
We have updated our Postage & Packing which now includes the option for you to arrange you ow...

More Info


  18-09-2008
AROMANTIC NOT ATTENDING EXHIBITIONS IN 2008
We have been getting a lot of calls from customers asking whether Kolbjorn is attending ex...

More Info


 
Natural Skin care Library

Aromantic Company Information

About Aromantic
Customer Testimonials
Contact Aromantic

How To Make...

Creams and Lotions - Tips
Natural Skin Care Products
Natural Cosmetics
Natural Soap
Spa and Bath Products
Bath Treatments
Compresses
Face Masks
Lip Balms
Massage Oil
Ointments
Seaweed Body Wrap
Skin Cream
Skin Gel
Swedish Massage Oils

Raw Materials

Raw Materials In-Depth

Dangers of commercial skin care products
Our Policy on Raw Materials
Sourcing and Origin of Raw Materials

Active Raw Materials -
for adding to our Seaweed and Clay
Face Masks and Body Wraps

Base Products
Beeswax
Clays
Colours
Colours - Pearlescent
Herbs for Skin Care and Hair Care
Preservative K
Pseudo Collagen
Rosehip Seed Oil
Seaweed
Seaweed Body Wraps
Siberian Ginseng
Vegetable Oils / Fats for Cooking
Vitamins used in Skin Care

Essential Oils

Essential Oils - General Information
Using Essential Oils

Natural Treatments for...

Acne
Eczema
Psoriasis
Sensitive Skin

Product Information

Base Products
Colours
Colours - Pearlescent
Education Packs and Recipes
Starter Pack

Legal Issues & Regulations

E.U. Regulations on Cosmetics - 1999 (PDF)

E.U. Cosmetics Regulations Amendments - 2003 (PDF)

Natural Skin Care Courses

Introduction to Aromantic Courses
Course Venues






HOME | MY ACCOUNT | HELP | COURSES | CONSULTANCY | PUBLICATIONS | ABOUT US | CONTACT US | LINKS | SITE MAP

Copyright © 2001-2008 AROMANTIC Ltd. All rights reserved.

Aromantic Ltd is a company registered in Scotland, U.K. Company No. SC299277.
VAT Reg. No. 683 0879 01

WEB SITE: Fluidstate

 


Visit our international web site: Aromantic.com - Natural Skin Care